Section VI Girls Volleyball - 2020 Fall II - Class AA

Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Championship
Sat May 15
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
Frontier (#2)
Clarence (#1) Frontier 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-19, 25-19, 21-25, 25-14
12pm
@ Higher Seed
Williamsville North (#7)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Clarence Frontier 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-21, 22-25, 25-18, 25-20 25-14, 25-13, 21-25, 25-15
Lockport (#4) Lancaster (#3)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Orchard Park Frontier Lancaster 6pm
@ Higher Seed
26-24, 25-8, 27-25 25-21, 25-14, 25-17 25-21, 25-10, 19-25, 25-10
Orchard Park (#5) Jamestown (#6)

Section VI Girls Volleyball - 2020 Fall II - Class A

Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Championship
Sat May 15
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
Grand Island (#1) Sweet Home (#2)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Grand Island Sweet Home 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-16, 25-15, 25-16 25-6, 25-6, 25-2
12pm
@ Higher Seed
Kenmore East (#8) South Park (#7)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Grand Island Niagara Wheatfield 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-15, 25-23, 25-16 25-15, 26-24, 26-24
Hamburg (#4) Niagara Wheatfield (#3)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Hamburg Niagara Wheatfield Niagara Wheatfield 6pm
@ Higher Seed
21-25, 22-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-13 25-23, 27-25, 19-25, 25-20 25-11, 25-12, 25-13
Williamsville South (#5) Hutch Tech (#6)

Section VI Girls Volleyball - 2020 Fall II - Class B1

Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Championship
Sat May 15
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
City Honors (#1) Cheektowaga (#2)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
City Honors Cheektowaga 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-13, 25-9, 25-8 25-23, 25-20, 19-25, 25-16
2pm
@ Higher Seed
Iroquois (#8) West Seneca East (#7)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
City Honors Cheektowaga 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-23, 24-26, 25-16, 25-23 26-24, 25-27, 25-14, 25-22
Olean (#4) Lakeshore (#3)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Olean City Honors Lakeshore 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-0, 25-5, 25-6 25-15, 26-28, 25-21, 25-19 22-25, 25-8, 27-25, 25-20
Emerson/Bflo Culinary (#5) Lewiston Porter (#6)

Section VI Girls Volleyball - 2020 Fall II - Class B2

Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Championship
Sat May 15
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
Depew (#2)
Springville (#1) Depew 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-5, 25-8, 25-7
12pm
@ Higher Seed
Tonawanda (#7)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Springville Depew 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-8, 25-16, 25-8 25-20, 22-25, 25-22, 29-27
Newfane (#4) Alden (#3)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Newfane Depew Alden 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-18, 25-12, 25-13 20-25, 29-27, 26-24, 25-18 25-18, 25-15, 25-11
Lackawanna (#5) Maryvale (#6)

Section VI Girls Volleyball - 2020 Fall II - Class C1

Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Championship
Sat May 15
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
Leonardo Da Vinci (#1) Akron (#2)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Medina Akron 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-9, 25-10, 25-17 22-25, 21-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-23
12pm
@ Higher Seed
Medina (#8) Fredonia (#7)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Roy-Hart Eden 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-11, 25-18, 25-14 25-16, 25-15, 25-22
Roy-Hart (#4) Eden (#3)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Roy-Hart Eden Eden 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-13, 25-8, 25-19 25-10, 25-11, 25-15 25-19, 25-14, 25-7
Olmsted (#5) Southwestern (#6)

Section VI Girls Volleyball - 2020 Fall II - Class C2

Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Championship
Sat May 15
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
Portville (#2)
Lafayette (#1) Portville 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-6, 25-6, 25-8
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Salamanca (#7)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Gowanda Portville 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-13, 25-17, 25-12 25-12, 25-16, 25-10
Cleveland Hill (#4) Wilson (#3)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Gowanda Portville Wilson 6pm
@ Higher Seed
22-25, 25-11, 25-12, 25-7 25-13, 25-5, 25-8 25-21, 25-22, 22-25, 25-17
Gowanda (#5) Catt Little Valley (#6)

Section VI Girls Volleyball - 2020 Fall II - Class D

Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Championship
Sat May 15
Semi Finals
Thurs May 13
Qtr Finals
Tues May 11
North Collins (#1) Chautauqua Lake (#2)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
North Collins Chautauqua Lake 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-20, 25-13, 25-13 25-12, 25-17, 25-11
12pm
@ Higher Seed
Clymer/Sherman (#8) Pine Valley (#7)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
North Collins Panama 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-15, 19-25, 25-11, 26-24 25-16, 17-25, 26-24, 25-19
Randolph (#4) Panama (#3)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Randolph North Collins Panama 6pm
@ Higher Seed
25-16, 15-25, 14-25, 25-19, 25-22 25-16, 25-23, 25-20 25-14, 25-14, 25-10
Maple Grove (#5) Holland (#6)